Category Archives: Obedience and Agility

2016 CSHC Specialty Obedience and Rally Classes

Here are the results for the obedience and rally classes from the CSHC Specialty in March 2016. The judge was Debra Barrows.

Obedience
Beginner Novice B
1st (197.5) Tshaji’s Girl on Fire Of The Midnight Sun

Open B
1st (193.0) Krystal Wolf’s Tshaji Kiva

Utility B
1st (191.5) Krystal Wolf’s Tshaji Kiva

Krystal Wolf’s Tshaji Kiva UD RN AX AXJ OF (owned by S. Wendelgass and J. Wendelgass) was the Highest Scoring in Regular Classes and Highest Scoring in Combined Open/Utility.

Rally
Novice B
1st (93) Tshaji’s Girl on Fire Of The Midnight Sun

Advanced B
1st (92) CH Amorok’s Light Fandango
2nd (90) Krystal Wolf’s Tshaji Kiva
3rd (83) Tshaji’s Snomagic Two Socks
4th (82) Tshaji’s Snomagic Razz Ma Tazz

Excellent B
1st (92) Tshaji’s Snomagic Two Socks
2nd (84) Tshaji’s Snomagic Razz Ma Tazz

Advertisements

2015 CSHC Specialty Obedience and Rally

Here are the results for obedience and rally classes from our 2015 Specialty Feb. 28.

Judge: Mr. Michael Mooney

Obedience
Novice B
1) (score 171) Krystal Wolf’s Southern Cross RN CGC

Highest Scoring Dog in Regular Classes
Krystal Wolf’s Southern Cross RN CGC

Beginner Novice B
1) (197.5) GCh. Stoli’s Makin’ a Scene!! RN CGC TDI
2) (181) Blazin’ Trails Northward RA

Rally

Novice B
1) (81) GCh. Ashka’s Northern Lights Ablaze

Advanced A
1) (86) Krystal Wolf’s Southern Cross RN CGC

Advanced B
1) (98) Tshaji’s Sno-Magic Two Socks UD RE OA OAJ OF
2) (97) GCh. Stoli’s Makin’ a Scene!! RN CGC TDI

Excellent A
1) (90) Blazin’ Trails Northward RA

Excellent B
1) (96) Tshaji’s Sno-Magic Two Socks UD RE OA OAJ OF
2) (89) Tshaji’s Sno-Magic Razz Ma Tazz CDX RA OA NF NAJ

January 2015 Match Results

Thanks to everyone who helped and participated in our Match on January 3.

Winners of the adult classes were two littermates:

Ron and Terri’s Robin (Amorok’s Boy Wonder) – Best adult

Bernie’s Shine (Amorok’s Skylight of Knega) – Best of Opposite

Winner of the puppy classes was Diane’s Houston (Talini’s We Don’t Have A Problem)

BOS puppy was Mya (Huskavarna’s Sparkling Diamond)

Terri with Robin and Debby with Shine. Judge Joannie Clas

Terri with Robin and Debby with Shine. Judge Joannie Clas

Anne Hennessey showed two dogs, Doug and Krosby, in obedience. Both did very well and are looking forward to competing at our Specialty.

For more photos of the event check out the Chesapeake Siberian Husky Club Facebook page.

Here is a complete list of winners:

Puppy Dog 3-6 months
1 Houston   D.Baskin
2 Ranger   S.Denick
Puppy Dog 6-9 months
1 Magnum   M.Lewis
Puppy Bitch 3-6 months
1 Maya   R.Wojcicki
2 Tabitha   G.Tench
3 Willow   B.Garrett

Best Puppy in Match: Houston, D. Baskin
Best Puppy of Opposite Sex: Maya, R. Wojcicki

12-18 Month Dog
1 Robin   R.Gagne
Pointed Dog
1 Hiro   R.Gagne
2 Gretzky   D. & J. Fitzgerald
3 Knight   R. & C. Appleton
Sled Dog Dog
1 Greyson   G. Tench
2 Gretzky   D. & J. Fitzgerald
12-18 Month Bitch
1 Shine   D. Fitzgerald & B. Rogers
2 Pi   D. Fitzgerald
Open Bitch
1 Lilly   G. Tench
Sled Dog Bitch
1 Blaze (shown FEO)   S. Phipps

Best Adult in Match: Robin, R. Gagne
Best Adult of Opposite Sex: Shine, Fitzgerald & Rogers

Tango Rally Novice Title

Tango with New Title ribbon

Tango with New Title ribbon

On October 3 Tango (CH Amorok’s Light Fandango) earned his Rally Novice title at the Mt Vernon Dog Training Club rally trial in Point of Rocks, MD.

Master Agility Champion Jack

Jack with MACH ribbon and bar

August 24 Jack earned his Master Agility Champion (MACH) title at the Carroll Kennel Club agility trial in Frederick, MD.  He is now MACH Krystal Wolf’s Captain Jack CD RE MXG MJC XF T2B.